Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

« Friday Art | Main | Screw Necklace »

Friday, 23 April 2010

Comments

Penny Deadful

Awful

Lenya

I actually like the star trek one, scary.

Princess Margot

I find them a bit funny!!! Especially the first and the last one!! They make a great couple!!! : )

xxx

P.S: I found your amazing blog 2 days ago! I am a newbie princess and I am very happy I found 2 queens!!!!

Ruth Johnston

scary very scary LOL

iole

funny...loving the micheal one

http://www.ioleinfashion.com

Queen Marie

Funny!
Very funny...

rachael

ha they sell birthday cards with these creatures on at our local card shop - the dog with a dreadlock hat is the best but I see he hasn't made it on to a travel card yet, shame.

Christina

The first and last are cute, the other two border on too weird for me. But then again, I didn't like MJ, and dont like Amy, so they just dont appeal to me at all.

Suzanne aka Punk Glam Queen

Scary. I don't think I'll sleep tonight. Wait, maybe funny. As in dogs playing poker funny. No after a second look I stand by my first impression. :shudder:
XXX
Suzanne

Queen Michelle

Welcome Princess Margot! x
I can't think of Amy Winehouse without thinking of a teeny, 4ft 9ish girl that lives up the street from me - she has a massive Winehouse beehive and Prince B calls her Tiny Winehouse and that just makes me laugh every single time!

Maya

Funny, hilarious, laughing my head off - and can't even explain why. Thanks for posting them!

Lixa

hahahaaaa! iit makes for quite uncomfortable viewing! i did a post about dog fashion a while a go, it's a very strange concept. jacko look weird...
my dog post.
http://ladylixa.wordpress.com/2009/03/30/theycallitpuppylove/

MMMichelle

HAHAHAHA! I'm buying the star trek one! I love these a lot. But, oh how strange art amuses me.

floraposte

Saw these in Paperchase the other day. Terrifying and wrong! Wrong! Wrong!

smita

Hilarious! I love them!!

becca

Umm, kinda creepy?

Christine

Hahaha, very funny! I especially like the first the third ones :)

Clare

Haha, I received a card with the MJ one on it. It was honestly the most hilarious and terrifying card I've ever received. Very bizarre...
Clare x

Joy D.

I like the first one because the dog looks ok and remind me of Zachary Quinto. The others freak me out tremendously

Stella Mayfair

argh! it's michael dogson!

Isabelle

Canine-Spock's got the Nimoy-Spock expression down pat

Fashistanbuller

I have the coasters from this collection. I love them!

k2 incense

LOL way to cute!

k2 herb

Very weird, but I did laugh!

Gramj

Holy cow! It's amazing how its obvious who the animals are meant to represent, yet I agree it is a little frightening and fascinating at the same time. Almost as good as a K2 incense blend. Thanks for sharing the pics!

zara james

Your so funny, lol. Our favorite one has to be the Michael Jackson. Where can i get a collection?

The comments to this entry are closed.

You May Speak

Seek And Ye Shall Find


  • WWW
    kingdomofstyle.typepad.co.uk