Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

« On Repeat | Main | Strike A Posed »

Thursday, 18 March 2010

Comments

Kathy

Ha ha ha! That's so funny. This literally cracks me up. Are you really sure you don't want some shoes with butt plug heels? Ha ha. So ridiculous. I can imagine the pervy emails you get, even if I wear my leather leggings I get regular comments.

Dave C.

I never use text speak, but on this occasion I think LMAO, ROFL, LOL and WTF! just about covers it. :-)

Louise

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! Would it not also be terribly unhygienic to use one's heel as a butt plug? Or perhaps we are not supposed to wear the butt plug shoes out of doors, and must remember to carry a change of footwear.

nadine.

i am laughing so hard right now
i am sorry for you that you have to cope with those idiots

Queen Michelle

Louise, my thoughts exactly! Think of the germs, or worst still the chewing gum that frequently sticks to the heel of my shoes because the pavements are littered with it! Ew, how would you explain THAT one to the nurses at A+E?!

The Eye Collector

Are shoes and butt plugs not two things that any good dominatrix can afford to purchase as separate entities? I'm just sayin'...

Nadia DI$COUNT

aaaahhhhhhahahahaahahaha, I actually laughed out loud when I read this post... fantastic!! I don't think I'm that conservative, but shoes that double as a butt plug - ew! x

Erin

um.... WTF??? I can't even imagine the kind of emails you must get. Although that is pretty hilarious, don't they realize that you can dress the part without having the lifestyle?
Butt plug heels... jesus.

Kamicha

Just wondering if the heel is detachable - or do you have to walk around with the shoe shoved on your ass?

Queen Michelle

Kamicha, no the heel isn't detachable so, eh, yeah would be the answer! That in itself is all kinds of wrong.

Kamicha

hahaha, that really gives the shoe fetish a new dimension...

Suzanne aka Punk Glam Queen

Omg, that is so funny! OTOH, If you ever get an email offering you shoes that double as a gag, please pass it on to me. Mr Chatty is getting on my nerves and I often wish I had one...
XXX
Suzanne

Queen Michelle

Suzanne you won't actually believe this but another of the designs DOES have a detachable ball gag!!!

Ashe Mischief

I can't help wondering about the health issues involved with shoes that have butt plugs for heels. You couldn't actually USE them, because if you walked on them, even in a "clean" room, they'd still get all sorts of filth & bacteria on them... I can't imagine that'd be healthy for your poor bum!

moi

Out....standing. If only I'd know about this revelation before mothers day.

Louise

ha! 'yes nurse, I just fell over without my pants on, and that must be how the gum/muddy leaves/crisp packet got there'. amazing.

Dean

Re: "I really have no requirement for a heel that doubles as a butt plug and find it highly unlikely I ever will. But if I do, I'll call you ok?"

Could I ask that you call me first? :)

Just kidding...

Clare

Hahaha, that is so funny! It literally made me laugh out loud!! Dear me, some people are ever so strange. I dread to think of the health implications of those shoes! Hahahaha
Clare x

John

Surely shoes that double as butt-plugs would be butt-ugly anyway?

Roxy Blue

heehee. Better than Nigerian Banking "opportunities" I suppose.

AngieMontreal

Plus, let's just think about the fact that shoes comes in PAIRS...so you would really have two butt plugs...I'm not going any further with this!

DressedandPressed

Well that's just lovely. Which of us hasn't looked at our shoes and thought: "now, if only I had BUTT PLUG HEELS my collection would be complete." Gah!

Amalia

ewwwww ahahahahahahaha

Yes, with two boots you can double team two naughty men and shove your heels into them. How wonderful.

WendyB

That would make kicking ass so much more memorable for the kickee.

gih

Don't say that words obviously, say it or write it on just that manner. :-)

Malinda

amen - why do people always assume?

jennine

i thought everybody spent their evenings whipping young men.
;)

Samantha

OH MY GOD, WE GOT THE SAME EMAIL TO HAUTE MACABRE!! I haven't stopped laughing at it for days.

Shay

this cracked me up!! I'm always getting weirdly inappropriate press releases too. But that has to be the oddest thing ever...

Samantha

hahaha hilarious! you gotta take it as a compliment.
xo

www.dreamcassette.blogspot.com

Prêt à Porter P

lol!!!

Odette

Your Majesty, you just made my day! This is SO funny and insane!

chrys

hahahahahahahahahahaha

Lora Jane

that made me laugh out loud! heels with a butt plug... there must be some sort of hygiene issue there! lol!

Levi

oh, i really want to see what they look like now...i do wich you had posted a pic

Becky

I think this is actually my favourite KoS post ever!!

Lixa

hahahahahaaaa!!! what a tube for emailing!

Iheartfashion

So wrong, but hilarious!

Stephanie Pastel

John Fluevog has a similar style called "Body Part". The message, "Your Body Parts are not Communal Property" is etched on the sole. They're actually awesome: http://bit.ly/cmYw8n

Mz Max Rulz

all I want to know is where can I buy them.

Beaut

Total classic stuff
Very funny post (laughed my ass off)

Pepper Wolfwood

I want them! lol I'm a cam model and I think my boys would love them.

Natali

Hello friends,this is a nice site and I wanted to post a note to let you know, good job! Thanks)
Best regards, Natali, CEO of clariion iscsi

The comments to this entry are closed.

You May Speak

Seek And Ye Shall Find


  • WWW
    kingdomofstyle.typepad.co.uk