Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

« Eva And Her Visors | Main | Let's Here It For Keira »

Thursday, 05 February 2009

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

WendyB
1.

I love a high shoe but I don't think I could manage those!

Mira
2.

FANTASTIC shoes. Wow!

littlemissellie
3.

cool shoes, but the dress looks kinda like my sleeping bag...

Dim Sum Diva
4.

What a Prince, indeed! I'm sure they will look wonderful on you!

Sal
5.

Oh, I so agree. These are glorious. Both pairs!

Brigadeiro
6.

OMG! They're 2D4! Can't wait to receive my UK Vogue and have a closer look!
xx

SOS!
7.

damn those towers... love it.

xx-LJ from SOS!

KD
8.

*Drool*

Alecca
9.

those white ones! gorgeous! I can imagine my feet looking like an exotic bird in a strangely desired cage.. I could do with a few extra inches too:)

The  Fashion Pinko
10.

You have found something that will replace my obsession with the Stella McCartney wedges. Awesome.

Suzanne aka Punk Glam Queen
11.

The white shoes are effing amazing! Enjoy your ASOS shoes! XXX Suzanne

Shoes Mend Hearts
12.

great shoes!! extreme is the way to go!

Sister Wolf
13.

Oh dear, can you actually walk in these? Walking in heels is still a mystery to me, although I do love to stand still in them. What does the Prince think of high wedges??

Alicia/InstantVintage
14.

Those are amazineg. And I totally agree about wanting to reach new heights in shoes. I feel so unfamiliar with flats now.

marina
15.

I too have been attracted to extreme shoes more and more. I suspect it is because shoes don't have to follow the rules as much as other pieces of clothing. Yes they have to follow feet lines, but besides that they can be whatever they want.

Queen Michelle
16.

I don't think anyone could walk in these!
Sister Wolf, the Prince and I have reached an unspoken agreement - I can wear and own as many high heels as I want as long as I don't wear them when I'm with him, except on very special occassions. That's a good compromise.

stella-mayfair
17.

yay, you're getting the asos heels! i'm sure you'll love them, they are really comfy to walk in. i have the black pair and got used to their height in a sec.

Queen Michelle
18.

Stella-mayfair they came this morning! I like them but I don't love them, so I think I'm sending them back. I probably would get more wear out of the black version but I have so many black shoes I really wanted something a different colour.

stella-mayfair
19.

Have you seen the white, ridiculously named slasssh open toe platform boots at everybody's best loved knock off place Steve Madden? They are so delightfully orthopedic! I've been thinking about getting them for a while; imagine them with pastels and neons layered under sheer stuff :-)

Charm
20.

daaaaaang. I'm a huge heel fan, but those white ones intimidate me.

Frankie - Swell Vintage
21.

These are insanely amazing...but I'd get vertigo x

candid cool
22.

those shoes are really something
-h

DC Shoes UK
23.

i like high shoes but i think these shoes are impractical.

The comments to this entry are closed.

You May Speak

Seek And Ye Shall Find


  • WWW
    kingdomofstyle.typepad.co.uk