Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

« Fetched From Far | Main | The Lacquer of Love... »

Friday, 10 October 2008

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

kathryn
1.

These are amazing! I love Mandors as well, I could spend hours in there. Still haven't found a fabric shop in London that compares!

ignoranceisabliss
2.

These are amazing, well done!!

Victoire
3.

omg, this fabric is absolutely amazing!!

SUPA KiD
4.

i cant get over this leggings!!!!!

Nicole
5.

THOSE ARE AMAZING! So beautifully well done, and beautifully worn! I love, love, love them!!!

Eli
6.

Oh my, those are absolutely beautiful!

Helen-LG
7.

WOW, I love the effect you've achieved! They are fabulous, I'm going to have to hunt around for that fabric!

Laurel
8.

WOW! What an amazing look, you look absolutely gorgeous. The material is PHENOM!

jo
9.

the fabric is gorgeous. you mean there are two layers in the same material?

AngieMontreal
10.

You are WAY too hard on yourself, they are so amazing! Leggings are such a basic piece of clothing, so it's really all about the fabric and fit, and this fabric is so fabulous it's making me lose my mind, and the fit seems to be great! And I think it's been pretty much determined that you are not only a Queen of the Kingdom, but also Queen of All Leggings. It's official, I've dubbed thee.

WendyB
11.

WOW!!!

CM
12.

How can you apologise for 'too many outfit posts' and then go and post the best outfit posts you've done yet!!!
Pics 2 and 3 are ace.

pretty face
13.

You have totally sold leggings to me!

And how amazing, that they're in your favourite colours, right? xx

Jamie
14.

hmmm. i don't know miss. those leggings look pretty good to me!

Diana Rikasari
15.

oh my God...those are probably the best leggings I have ever seen...beautiful!! :)

Sal
16.

They look totally fabulous, Queen Michelle. Well done! And such great colors, too.

deexdeexdreamer
17.

That material is effing gorgeous!! It would be enough to make lovely grungy shredded leggings, or super-glam-rock lurex leggings that look like someone dusted your pins in a Barry M glitter pot, but both?!

I really hope you find it in black, so you can show us!

lady coveted
18.

oh my... these are probably the most amazing leggings ever! just lovely!

Rachel
19.

Those are SOOOOOOOOO fabulous! Want, want, WANT.

KD
20.

I will never tire of the sight of such a beautiful,, stylish, and talented blogger! :-)

Pretty In Black
21.

For years I've been a 'wear the same jeans for a week' kind of girl. Now I'm getting into wearing a dresses and skirts while maintaining an edgy vibe. Thus I've ventured into the world of tights and I love these! My favorite looks are the flapper dress with the green bolero and the elegant black dress. Exactly the contrast I'm looking to achieve! Your inspiring as always.

Mike
22.

those are fucking sexy

Clare
23.

These are the most perfect leggings I have ever seen. Do not apologise for the outfit posts – I’m loving them – more please!

merkovsky
24.

these are amazing!!! this fabric is amazing. hope you find them in black! i'm sure they'll look amazing.

Jey
25.

oh my. COMPLETELY ferocious. so reminiscent of rodarte's tights from last season. kudos on the DIY! you truly are an inspiration =]]

fawn lust
26.

absolutely amazing!

Sister Wolf
27.

I'm afraid I'll have to kill you for the fluffy bolero.

Anh
28.

Wow I love it, they turned out great!!!

enc
29.

Now there's a happy girl!

And what a wonderful prince you have.

The leggings are the absolute best I've ever seen in a DIY!

adrienne
30.

That fabric is just too fantastic. I love it! it lơks like your legs were in a scuffle with a few wild guinea pigs!

k
31.

ah hell.

melborunewoman
32.

These are sooo good! You definitely have the talent to sell your own designs!

marie
33.

they are awsome!!! i am off to the next fabricstore to make myself some leggings.
i love your side, you are sooo inspiring!!

ann
34.

Amazing fabric and perfect for leggings!! More fun than most leggings on the market :)

kirstie
35.

oh my god those are amazing!

* Fashion Dreamer *
36.

Oh My God! Those leggings are absolutely fabulous...best leggings I've ever seen hands down

Brigadeiro
37.

Ooh, I'm in love with that last black top...do you mind my asking who it's by? It's gorgeous!

Sarah
38.

Stunning!!!! These are so beautiful I'm tempted to jump on the bus to Glasgow and purchase myself some of that amazing fabric.

rollergirl
39.

Hello? These are mindblowing! Very Balmain, non?

Prêt à Porter P
40.

wow! that black leather top with the purple tassle necklace is awesome! as is the flapper dress and the last dress

enc
41.

I already commented on this, but here I go again:

This could be a side business for you, Queen Michelle. I bet you could rake in the cash if you sold these leggings. I'm sure you've already got people begging for them.

eeps
42.

put me on the waiting list for those leggings if you ever open up a side business. seriously, amazing amazing amazing.

elisa H
43.

WOW!
I'm soooo in love with those leggings! I would not wear it in these colors but if it exists in black, i would take it now... humm.. i think i should go in the fabric store in my town and check...
Gorgeous. Absolutely.

Jillian
44.

I just want you to know that what you've done to these leggings is STUNNING

<3 so creative!

Mimi
45.

You did a great job! WOW!
(love your smile in the 2nd pic)

Josephine
46.

those are effing amazing! i am crying that i don't live in the UK where this Mandors (which sounds like the holy grail of sexy fabric) lies. you should totally sell them :)

Holly
47.

That fabric is amazing, especially the teal one.
job well done!

Iris & Pieter
48.

WOW that's so stunning!
the fabric is really special
but so beautifull.

Shen-Shen
49.

AHH, THOSE ARE AMAZING!

Jeanie Kwak
50.

Good lord. that's the sexiest thing i've seen in tights... :) nice.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.

Your Information

(Name is required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

You May Speak

Seek And Ye Shall Find


  • WWW
    kingdomofstyle.typepad.co.uk